Event Date: October 1, 2017

2017 RESULTS

2017 RESULTS

2017 Navy Mile Elite Men


                                                                                                 Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Kirubel Erassa                    GRAYSON  GA            17    24   M               4:05.20
      2    Willy Fink                        BLACKSBURG  VA         47    23   M               4:05.37
      3    Luis Vargas                       ANGIER  NC             24    24   M               4:05.46
      4    Ben Blankenship                   FLAGSTAFF  AZ          48    28   M               4:06.63
      5    Daniel Herrera                    NEW ORLEANS  LA        44    24   M               4:09.04
      6    Travis Burkstrand                 SEATTLE  WA            27    28   M               4:11.24
      7    Sam Penzenstadler                 ARLINGTON  VA          33    25   M               4:11.25
      8    Andy Phillips                     LOUISVILLE  CO         23    26   M               4:11.66
      9    Dey Dey                           HIGH FALLS  NY         22    28   M               4:12.14
     10    CYRUS KORIR                       CHAPEL HILL  NC        37    24   M               4:12.14
     11    Nick Hilton                       ORO VALLEY  AZ         25    28   M               4:12.48
     12    Brayden Burleigh                  MIDLOTHIAN  VA         36    25   M               4:12.80
     13    Blair Henderson                   ARLINGTON  VA          30    22   M               4:13.01
     14    Chris Hatler                      ARLINGTON  VA          31    22   M               4:13.88
     15    Mack McLain                       COLUMBIA  MD           32    29   M               4:14.30
     16    Brian Llamas                      WESTMONT  IL           41    24   M               4:16.57
     17    Daniel Trettel                    COLLEGE PARK  MD       15    23   M               4:20.09
     18    Strymar Livingston                ARLINGTON  VA          42    24   M               4:24.55
     19    Stewart Jones                     BELLEVUE  PA            3    27   M               4:26.21
     20    Ryan Witters                      Washington  DC          5    29   M               4:27.45
     21    Julian Parker                     BATON ROUGE  LA        34    26   M               4:35.19
     22    Evan Jurkovich                    Washington  DC         12    32   M               4:36.45
     23    Emil Bojanov                      Chicago  IL            20    33   M               4:38.80
     24    Adam Staveski                     WASHINGTON  DC        528    22   M               4:39.20
     25    James Luehrs                      RESTON  VA            102    24   M               4:42.42

2017 Navy Mile Elite Women


                                                                                                 Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    EGLAY NALYANYA                    CHAPEL HILL  NC        39    21   F               4:44.30
      2    Rachel Weber                      Ct  OH                560    22   F               4:47.82
      3    Margaret Connelly                 BOULDER  CO            29    25   F               4:48.86
      4    Calli Thackery                    White Plains  MD      529    24   F               4:51.72
      5    Alyson McGonigle                  ARLINGTON  VA           4    25   F               5:03.60
      6    Myah Hicks                        ALEXANDRIA  VA         45    24   F               5:03.74
      7    Francine Nzilampa                 Flagstaff  AZ         562    35   F               5:09.87
      8    Emily Koehle                      SILVER SPRING  MD      11    25   F               5:09.98
      9    Erin Sicher                       WASHINGTON  DC          6    36   F               5:12.90
     10    Jacqueline Kasal                  WASHINGTON  DC         18    24   F               5:15.30
     11    ariann neutts                     SUCCASUNNA  NJ         21    26   F               5:23.66
     12    Alexa Squirini                    ARLINGTON  VA          13    23   F               5:26.82
     13    Liz Tawa                          PRINCETON  NJ          19    24   F               5:27.91

2017 Navy Mile 70 plus

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Jane Chretien                     North Bethesda  MD    291    76   F              10:54.69
      2    Rosemary Schwartzbard             ARLINGTON  VA         289    75   F              11:01.59
      3    Barbara Johnson                   WASHINGTON  DC        293    75   F              11:25.87

Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    ken quincy                        vienna  VA            295    80   M               8:51.54
      2    Bob Curd                          Winchester  VA        294    74   M               9:05.49
      3    michael Stout                     WASHINGTON  DC        290    72   M               9:55.09
      4    Iry Eisen                         Silver Spring  MD     561    92   M              11:27.85
      5    dixon hemphill                    fairfax sta  VA       292    92   M              16:22.58

2017 Navy Mile 60-69

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Mary Lowe Mayhugh                 Washington  DC        555    00   F               7:04.50
      2    Hannah Phillips                   ALEXANDRIA  VA        282    65   F               7:18.69
      3    Betty Blank                       Falls Church  VA      280    64   F               7:29.21
      4    Lizzie Sadoff                     Washington  DC        281    68   F               7:46.39
      5    Claudia Wolfe                     ALEXANDRIA  VA        271    65   F               7:52.00
      6    Cheryl Sullivan                   INDIANAPOLIS  IN      278    66   F              11:14.21
      7    Karen Catone                      Reston  VA            274    63   F              11:18.54
      8    Patricia Cancellier               ROCKVILLE  MD         277    65   F              11:40.26

Male Finishers

Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Curtis Davis                      Gaithersburg  MD      284    60   M               6:01.31
      2    Bob Draim                         Alexandria  VA        273    63   M               6:15.73
      3    Charles Hautau                    FALLS CHURCH  VA      268    60   M               6:35.00
      4    Larry Washington                  Rockville  MD         288    66   M               6:43.88
      5    Mark hospodar                     PITTSBURGH  PA        285    63   M               7:10.30
      6    JOSEPH CUMMINGS                   WASHINGTON  DC        283    63   M               7:27.24
      7    Donald DeBuck                     OAK HILL  VA          286    60   M               8:30.89
      8    Michael Feuer                     WASHINGTON  DC        276    64   M               9:03.98
      9    Dan Williams                      RESTON  VA            270    68   M               9:45.88

2017 Navy Mile 50-59

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Alisa Harvey                      Manassas  VA          245    52   F               5:40.42
      2    Julie Hayden                      Ashburn  VA           257    57   F               6:07.72
      3    Terri Rath                        Ashburn  VA           262    53   F               6:21.54
      4    Paige Waterman                    BETHESDA  MD          265    50   F               6:41.75
      5    Stephanie Stebich                 Washington  DC         63    51   F               7:42.72
      6    Elizabeth Joy                     ALEXANDRIA  VA        240    56   F               8:52.50
      7    Nancy Driscoll                    RESTON  VA            254    50   F               8:55.01
      8    Elizabeth Arledge                 Fairfax  VA           557    51   F               8:57.68
      9    Irena Bojanova                    CABIN JOHN  MD        259    53   F               9:15.99
     10    Gigai Cureton                     Washington  DC        550    56   F               9:26.10
     11    Pamela Voulalas-Depireux          Ellicott City  MD     242    56   F               9:34.14
     12    Amy Kraynack                      ASHBURN  VA           231    51   F               9:34.51
     13    Lisa Castillo                     HERNDON  VA           263    57   F              10:26.11
     14    Michelle McSweeney                Chevy Chase  MD        68    50   F              10:57.05
     15    Shirley Sicilian                  WASHINGTON  DC        250    58   F              11:35.52
     16    Barbara Schmidt                   Alexandria  VA        509    59   F              11:42.78
     17    Jennifer Flather                  WASHINGTON  DC        224    53   F              12:42.10

Male Finishers

Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Mark Neff                         Derwood  MD           234    55   M               5:13.43
      2    Alan Flenner                      Camp Hill  PA         258    53   M               5:46.99
      3    Christopher Johnston              Fairfax  VA           235    53   M               5:52.54
      4    Cyrus Munshi                      fairfax  VA           221    53   M               6:00.87
      5    dave bush                         ALEXANDRIA  VA        260    52   M               6:05.78
      6    Dave Clark                        ALEXANDRIA  VA        248    57   M               6:09.11
      7    Bruce Becker                      CHEVY CHASE  MD       227    55   M               6:12.16
      8    Daniel Aronowitz                  Arlington  VA         236    50   M               6:13.17
      9    Don Cline                         ARLINGTON  VA         256    56   M               6:13.33
     10    Richard Glaven                    WASHINGTON  DC        226    56   M               6:22.86
     11    William Palagyi                   SUFFOLK  VA           247    52   M               6:32.90
     12    Chris Smith                       BETHESDA  MD          261    56   M               7:02.74
     13    Wil White                         HYATTSVILLE  MD       239    57   M               7:09.45
     14    James McCracken                   ARLINGTON  VA         222    57   M               7:12.55
     15    Kevin Driscoll                    RESTON  VA            253    56   M               7:22.57
     16    Didier Depireux                   ELLICOTT CITY  MD     243    53   M               8:21.09
     17    Stephen Traylor                   SILVER SPRING  MD     237    56   M               8:43.11
     18    Robert Morgan                     Gambrills  MD         264    52   M               8:44.82
     19    peter hemphill                    centreville  VA       252    59   M               9:33.49
     20    Aidan Gough                       Bowie  MD             232     9   M              10:05.14
     21    Emilio Balay                      BOWIE  MD             255    53   M              10:24.53
     22    Zane Gough                        Bowie  MD             233     6   M              12:28.82

2017 Navy Mile 40 -49

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Donna Wright                      ROANOKE  VA           218    40   F               6:09.12
      2    Anna Rozek                        WEST BEND  WI         195    41   F               6:13.68
      3    Sarah Inman                       Bethesda  MD          214    44   F               7:05.47
      4    Katherine Chretien                KENSINGTON  MD        197    42   F               7:50.55
      5    Karen Bagley                      Woodbridge  VA        192    43   F               8:04.81
      6    Suzanne Powell                    Purcellville  VA      216    47   F               8:48.85
      7    Katharine Shobe                   ARLINGTON  VA         510    46   F               8:53.44
      8    Fazlin Essa                       WASHINGTON  DC        209    44   F               8:58.50
      9    Karen Karcher                     Virginia Beach  VA    537    48   F              10:33.53
     10    Mary Spooner                      COLUMBIA  MD          217    41   F              12:19.37

Male Finishers

Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Scott Anderson                    Washington  DC        219    43   M               4:51.98
      2    Charlie Epperson                  ANNAPOLIS  MD         184    40   M               4:53.70
      3    Brian Shadrick                    ELLICOTT CITY  MD     220    44   M               5:01.49
      4    Hasan Hobbs                       NORTH POTOMAC  MD     182    43   M               5:07.37
      5    Andrew Blanchard                  RICHMOND  VA          205    42   M               5:08.25
      6    Norman Wong                       Washington  DC        194    45   M               5:17.65
      7    Russell Inman                     Bethesda  MD          213    44   M               5:18.02
      8    Monte Hawkins                     ARLINGTON  VA         191    40   M               5:19.61
      9    Jamie Delcore                     ARLINGTON  VA         175    44   M               5:21.77
     10    Tyler Stone                       Alexandria  VA        201    41   M               5:28.04
     11    Matthew Wright                    ROANOKE  VA           207    40   M               5:28.19
     12    Jose Idler                        HYATTSVILLE  MD       202    47   M               5:29.05
     13    Jerry Steward                     BETHLEHEM  PA         198    45   M               5:40.51
     14    mauro morales                     Washington  DC        212    42   M               5:47.76
     15    Jean-Paul Chretien                Kensington  MD        178    43   M               5:49.85
     16    Michael Steffen                   Arlington  VA         543    47   M               5:59.29
     17    John Simpkins                     WASHINGTON  DC        208    46   M               6:07.60
     18    Robert Bowers                     Woodstock  VA         190    46   M               6:11.06
     19    Thomas Jacks                      GERMANTOWN  MD        179    47   M               6:18.15
     20    Rick Nugnes                       Newton  NJ            200    43   M               6:24.66
     21    Mark Jafari                       FREDERICK  MD         204    46   M               6:24.82
     22    Greg Brondos                      WINCHESTER  VA        203    49   M               6:30.99
     23    Dave Moreno                       HACKETTSTOWN  NJ      199    45   M               6:32.64
     24    Brian Newman                      ARLINGTON  VA         206    47   M               6:44.21
     25    Matthew Gruba                     WASHINGTON  DC        177    43   M               6:44.59
     26    brennan murphy                    MCLEAN  VA            534    45   M               7:01.85
     27    Marc Haseltine                    Crofton  MD           556    43   M               7:09.69
     28    Bomono Emessiene                  CLARKSBURG  MD        185    40   M               7:33.24

2017 Navy Mile 30-39


Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Caryn Gehrke                      MAPLEWOOD  NJ         136    34   F               5:30.06
      2    Caitlyn Tateishi                  WASHINGTON  DC        148    30   F               5:32.64
      3    Alicia York                       WASHINGTON  DC        137    31   F               5:50.39
      4    Elyse Braner                      Arlington  VA         155    33   F               6:00.69
      5    yvonne rodriguez                  SAN ANTONIO  TX       144    33   F               6:02.02
      6    Meg Reilly                        CAMBRIDGE  MA         139    34   F               6:08.93
      7    Elise Nelson                      Arlington  VA         153    31   F               6:28.64
      8    Kate Mishra                       Springfield  VA       172    36   F               6:28.74
      9    colleen gallagher                 ALEXANDRIA  VA        143    33   F               6:38.36
     10    Rachel Buker                      ALEXANDRIA  VA        166    38   F               6:40.50
     11    Elisa Epstein                     WASHINGTON  DC        142    33   F               7:06.32
     12    Julia Andrews                     TAKOMA PARK  MD        60    38   F               7:08.93
     13    Erica Rosenfeld                   WASHINGTON  DC        149    32   F               7:42.72
     14    Nicholle Clinton                  FALLS CHURCH  VA      147    32   F               7:52.13
     15    Bonnie Alger                      COLLEGE PARK  MD      152    32   F               8:30.34
     16    Jennifer Rowan                    Crofton  MD           150    32   F               9:10.31
     17    Melissa Visco                     Vienna  VA             59    37   F              11:22.11
     18    Shannon Stewart                   ARLINGTON  VA         169    37   F              11:31.55

Male Finishers

Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Matthew Kotlarski                 ARLINGTON  VA         133    32   M               4:47.19
      2    Mark Hyatt                        Potomac  MD           156    33   M               5:01.26
      3    Chuck Love                        Madison  VA           536    32   M               5:01.38
      4    Maurice Harford                   WOODBRIDGE  VA        129    33   M               5:17.07
      5    Kyle Donovan                      PICKERINGTON  OH      146    31   M               5:18.60
      6    Eric Richtmyer                    WASHINGTON  DC        171    38   M               5:21.49
      7    Pete Frazer                       Washington  DC        165    36   M               5:24.77
      8    Joshua Blanchard                  ARLINGTON  VA         532    39   M               5:33.69
      9    John DeRiggi                      WASHINGTON  DC        170    37   M               5:35.26
     10    Nene Reed                         Alexandria  VA        167    38   M               5:39.05
     11    Jared Butcher                     VIENNA  VA            164    35   M               5:42.88
     12    Richard Buser                     FALLS CHURCH  VA      141    30   M               5:43.69
     13    John Ramsey                       WASHINGTON  DC        159    38   M               5:48.36
     14    Joseph McNamara                   WASHINGTON  DC        173    36   M               5:52.78
     15    Chris Tjoumas                     ALDIE  VA             168    36   M               5:52.96
     16    Dean DiGamon                      Houston  TX            61    36   M               5:55.53
     17    Kyle Adams                        ALEXANDRIA  VA        163    35   M               6:06.70
     18    Collin Wheeler                    Reston  VA            540    33   M               6:15.51
     19    Daniel Roper                      SPRINGFIELD  VA       135    33   M               6:30.92
     20    Joseph Revels                     SAN ANTONIO  TX       154    31   M               6:31.51
     21    Matthew Lorber                    Ashburn  VA           161    37   M               6:58.77
     22    Christopher Cuya                  MONTGOMRY VLG  MD     130    31   M               7:41.35
     23    Erich Schwarz                     ARLINGTON  VA         160    39   M               8:00.49
     24    Bryan Ross                        ARLINGTON  VA         533    36   M               9:59.70

2017 Navy Mile 20-29

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Ayshalynn Perez                   ANNAPOLIS  MD         124    26   F               5:52.82
      2    Jacquelyne Adams                  ALEXANDRIA  VA        113    29   F               6:09.11
      3    Brittany Stephen                  BETHESDA  MD          104    27   F               6:11.62
      4    Kelly McElroy                     BETHESDA  MD           90    29   F               6:19.30
      5    LeighAnne Baxter                  Fairfax Station  VA   110    26   F               6:33.04
      6    Samantha Williams                 Washington  DC        100    29   F               6:41.12
      7    Natalie Shen                      WASHINGTON  DC        531    26   F               6:54.99
      8    Jessica Spradley                  Bethesda  MD           56    22   F               7:36.56
      9    Julie Simpson                     Arlington  VA         126    27   F               7:38.77
     10    Alanna Dvorak                     Potomac Falls  VA     103    28   F               7:45.24
     11    Esmeralda Castilla                Kensington  MD        112    23   F               7:54.08
     12    Rachel Rakoff                     WABAN  MA              97    29   F               8:00.35
     13    Natalie Shibley                   MIDLOTHIAN  VA        109    27   F               8:38.45
     14    Kate Frese                        PLEASANT PR  WI        88    29   F               9:03.21



Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Philip Rector                     WASHINGTON  DC        105    29   M               4:55.72
      2    Vadym Yatsun                      CENTREVILLE  VA       123    26   M               4:57.87
      3    Zack Marriott                     WASHINGTON  DC        101    24   M               4:58.32
      4    Eric Johnson                      WASHINGTON  DC         99    29   M               5:06.52
      5    Ryan Johnston                     ASHBURN  VA           119    24   M               5:20.63
      6    Daniel Zoellner                   WILLIAMSBURG  VA      114    25   M               5:21.11
      7    Andrew Gates                      WASHINGTON  DC         96    24   M               5:24.65
      8    Aaron Bryant                      TAMPA  FL             108    29   M               5:25.16
      9    Lucas Borg                        WASHINGTON  DC         89    27   M               5:28.24
     10    Dan Henry                         WENDELL  NC            98    29   M               5:30.14
     11    Bryce Peterson                    QUANTICO  VA           91    22   M               5:31.00
     12    Andrew Litterst                   ALEXANDRIA  VA        122    26   M               5:32.35
     13    Kevin Wheeler                     ARLINGTON  VA         125    26   M               5:57.65
     14    Moses Gichuke                     Bethesda  MD           57    28   M               6:07.72
     15    Daniel Olsabeck                   Quantico  VA          512    21   M               6:09.22
     16    Patrick Sheehan                   HERNDON  VA           249    28   M               6:30.12
     17    Craig Berning                     WASHINGTON  DC        115    23   M               7:34.73
     18    William Sharp                     QUANTICO  VA          511    21   M               7:53.81
     19    John Connors                      WASHINGTON  DC        116    22   M               9:03.35

2017 Navy Mile 13-19

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Jenny Gerson                      ARLINGTON  VA          79    15   F               5:54.62
      2    Claire Wigglesworth               WASHINGTON  DC         81    15   F               5:56.58
      3    Emily Kao                         Annandale  VA          87    15   F               6:16.35
      4    Libby Forrester                   CENTREVILLE  VA        84    16   F               6:19.31
      5    Anna Metzner                      WASHINGTON  DC        225    11   F               7:13.33
      6    Olivia Skerlj                     Washington DC  DC     228    11   F               7:18.40
      7    Julia Markland                    EDGEWATER  MD          80    17   F               7:50.18
      8    Loris Thomas                      Centreville  VA        82    12   F               8:11.18


Top

Male Finishers

Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Daniel Ritter                     Springfield  OH        74    19   M               4:58.15
      2    Frank Ricker                      WATERFORD  VA          83    17   M               5:22.66
      3    Ashton Jordan                     Potomac  MD            75    18   M               5:36.51
      4    Matthew Palagyi                   Suffolk  VA            77    19   M               5:41.75
      5    Benjamin Waterman                 Bethesda  MD          230    12   M               6:21.75
      6    Jacob Fernicola                   McLEan  VA             58    14   M               6:24.00
      7    Will Peterson                     LEESBURG  VA           78    17   M               6:31.51
      8    Ahmir Harris                      DUMFRIES  VA          246    10   M               6:35.64
      9    Andrew Inman                      Bethesda  MD           85    12   M               6:40.49
     10    josha hemphill                    centreville  VA       251    11   M               8:00.35

2017 Navy Mile Paralympic

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Anna Kerry                        Quantico  VA          496    34   F               8:03.94
      2    Star Duker                        Upper Marlboro  MD    503         F              14:13.23
      3    Madi Wilson                       Burke  VA             508     8   F              15:00.00
      4    Gina Duker                        Upper Marlboro  MD    502         F              16:34.00



Male Finishers

Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Jacob Kerry                       Quantico  VA          497         M               6:28.97
      2    Angelo Anderson                   Dahlgren  VA          491    28   M               6:53.79
      3    Christopher Deike                 King George  VA       495    42   M               8:04.08
      4    Ching Dressel                     Woodbridge  VA        493    38   M               8:45.54
      5    Parker Haller                     Woodbridge  VA        490    20   M              10:52.30
      6    Robert Duker                      Upper Marlboro  MD    501    30   M              14:16.47
      7    Jake Wilson                       Burke  VA             507    11   M              15:37.00
      8    Scott Wilson                      Burke  VA             504    45   M              17:28.00

2017 Navy Mile Sea Cadets

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Lauren Thomas                     ABINGDON  MD          546    15   F               6:14.40
      2    Zofia Gemignani                   Potomac  MD           317    14   F               6:39.26
      3    Amelia Lieske                     Potomac  MD           310    15   F               6:45.25
      4    Corinne Whisenant                 Middletown  VA        471    15   F               6:58.57
      5    Carla Spooner                     COLUMBIA  MD          443    16   F               7:07.46
      6    Caroline Truesdell                BALTIMORE  MD         442    26   F               7:21.57
      7    Susan Hicks                       WINCHESTER  VA        446    15   F               7:25.06
      8    Kritika Oli                       INDIAN HEAD  MD       421    13   F               7:25.13
      9    Noelle Rubijono                   CENTREVILLE  VA       366    15   F               7:30.28
     10    Shenaleee Fernando                Potomac  MD           474    12   F               7:55.97
     11    Antonia Jordan-Millet             Potomac  MD           309    16   F               7:56.30
     12    Nicole Martinez-Almonte           ALEXANDRIA  VA        391    10   F               8:04.62
     13    Ling Chen                         Potomac  MD           323    13   F               8:05.23
     14    Emma Fredericks                   ROUND HILL  VA        416    15   F               8:06.45
     15    Danica Mei                        Potomac  MD           311    12   F               8:07.46
     16    Jasmina Ohl                       Abingdon  MD          547    15   F               8:10.03
     17    DaShawna Fowler                                         554    16   F               8:14.21
     18    Heidi Kolezar                                           541    00   F               8:17.67
     19    Rivka Brubaker                    LOVETTSVILLE  VA      432    15   F               8:19.37
     20    Rebecca Julka                     Potomac  MD           318    14   F               8:20.22
     21    Hannah Wang                       Potomac  MD           476    13   F               8:21.09
     22    Skyler Powell                     ROUND HILL  VA        365    17   F               8:24.22
     23    Natalie Warren                    White Plains  MD      427    17   F               8:25.90
     24    logan johnson                     PURCELLVILLE  VA      419    14   F               8:25.99
     25    Jazmine Davis                     Baltimore  MD         379    16   F               8:31.28
     26    Kayla Baublitz                    BOWIE  MD             367    13   F               8:31.37
     27    Tiffany Mei                       Potomac  MD           320    11   F               8:35.12
     28    Mya Hurley                        PURCELLVILLE  VA      422    13   F               8:38.12
     29    Jaiden Powell                     Round Hill  VA        364    14   F               8:49.77
     30    Mary McGrath                      Annapolis  MD         516    11   F               8:54.37
     31    Katherine Pane                    Potomac  MD           333    15   F               9:00.34
     32    Melanie Pane                      Potomac  MD           327    16   F               9:07.85
     33    Julia Webb                        Potomac  MD           314    15   F               9:10.02
     34    Zoey Tinker                       Snow Hill  MD         552    10   F               9:19.04
     35    Chloe Haseltine                   CROFTON  MD           469    10   F               9:21.89
     36    Veronika Matysiak                 Richmond  VA          539    16   F               9:26.11
     37    Ava Daugherty                     Washington  DC        457    16   F               9:35.37
     38    Adina Baer                        PURCELLVILLE  VA      456    14   F               9:41.36
     39    McKenna Carson                    MIDLOTHIAN  VA        445    10   F               9:42.43
     40    Kori Bryson                       RICHMOND  VA          425    10   F               9:44.25
     41    Anju Kettish                      Leesburg  VA          463    48   F               9:44.77
     42    Ingrid Francia                    Upper Marlboro  MD    461    11   F               9:49.35
     43    Aditi Mishra                      COLUMBIA  MD          420    12   F               9:51.37
     44    Madison Hagen                     Potomac  MD           324    15   F              10:09.95
     45    Ainara Ellars                     Woodbridge  VA        520    14   F              10:10.99
     46    VICTORIA STEWART                  LORTON  VA            351    15   F              10:22.12
     47    Mackenzie Parsons                 Snow Hill  MD         525    12   F              10:30.06
     48    Julia Knisley                     Laurel  MD            303    13   F              10:36.12
     49    Li Chen                           Potomac  MD           330    10   F              10:42.59
     50    Rhiannon Tinker                   Snow Hill  MD         551    11   F              10:43.89
     51    Elizabeth Knisley                 LAUREL  MD            385    16   F              10:52.06
     52    Arielle Lam                       Potomac  MD           331    15   F              11:06.33
     53    sophia Lemme                      Ellicott City  MD     558    14   F              11:14.99
     54    Jasmine Macalanda                 Potomac  MD           340    15   F              11:26.38
     55    Amber Deng                        Potomac  MD           307    17   F              11:26.39
     56    Zanea Bide                        Fredericksburg  VA    553    15   F              11:49.55
     57    Sade Broughton                    Waldorf  MD           486    15   F              11:52.26
     58    Bianca Francia                    Upper Marlboro  MD    460    12   F              11:55.85
     59    Maria Moran                       WASHINGTON  DC        352    15   F              12:06.99



Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Ian Wiesinger                     SOMERSET  NJ          296    16   M               4:54.77
      2    Lamine Traore                     SILVER SPRING  MD     304    16   M               5:13.35
      3    Aaron Curd                        Winchester  VA        414    17   M               5:15.61
      4    Frederick Roberts                 MIDDLETOWN  MD        361    17   M               5:25.34
      5    Chase Nugnes                      NEWTON  NJ            346    16   M               5:43.79
      6    Julian Depireux                   Ellicott City  MD     358    15   M               5:50.40
      7    Stuart Liles                      Potomac  MD           339    17   M               5:54.37
      8    Zachary Baker                     OAKTON  VA            488    16   M               5:55.75
      9    Zachary Yriart                    ROUND HILL  VA        428    15   M               5:55.86
     10    Simon Liles                       Potomac  MD           332    17   M               6:00.77
     11    Carter Holsinger                  Monrovia  MD          387    15   M               6:08.19
     12    Alazar Shaffer                    ROCKVILLE  VA         376    14   M               6:08.50
     13    Conor Dullaghan-Ripps             Alexandria  VA        369    15   M               6:15.01
     14    Benjamin Powell                   PURCELLVILLE  VA      440    15   M               6:17.64
     15    Dominique Contreras               Chesterfield  VA      535    12   M               6:19.37
     16    Brenton Corsano                   FREDERICKSBRG  VA     380    16   M               6:26.88
     17    Tim Ryan                          FREDERICKSBRG  VA     404    17   M               6:27.74
     18    Finnegan Joyce                    Ashburn  VA           522    12   M               6:29.39
     19    Joel Weiss                        PURCELLVILLE  VA      426    17   M               6:29.84
     20    Javion Hooker                     Locust Grove  VA      514    15   M               6:30.91
     21    Mitchell Craig                    WINCHESTER  VA        437    17   M               6:31.01
     22    colby flynn                       ROUND HILL  VA        356    15   M               6:31.12
     23    Nathan Ellis                      LEESBURG  VA          410    16   M               6:32.98
     24    William Brondos                   Winchester  VA        354    17   M               6:33.00
     25    Michael Kettish                   Leesburg  VA          462    13   M               6:33.62
     26    Trenton Marker                    FAIRPLAY  MD          449    14   M               6:40.53
     27    Collin Merryman                   CHARLOTTESVLE  VA     342    16   M               6:43.83
     28    Justin Ratcliffe                  STERLING  VA          487    17   M               6:44.53
     29    Heath Strickland                                        542    15   M               6:44.74
     30    Joshua Lyon                       FREDERICKSBRG  VA     401    16   M               6:45.11
     31    Robert Morgan                     GAMBRILLS  MD         458    15   M               6:46.12
     32    Jonathan Kim                      COCKEYSVILLE  MD      448    16   M               6:48.51
     33    Parker Worrell                    COLONIAL HGTS  VA     382    17   M               6:50.53
     34    Adam Jardines                     PURCELLVILLE  VA      523    16   M               6:50.56
     35    Jonathan Brondos                  Winchester  VA        355    13   M               6:51.62
     36    James Lieske                      Potomac  MD           325    13   M               6:55.92
     37    Gunnar Williams                   FREDERICKSBRG  VA     406    16   M               7:00.46
     38    Clayton Cisar                     Aberdeen  MD          306    14   M               7:00.48
     39    Justin Powell                     PURCELLVILLE  VA      433    15   M               7:00.90
     40    Gabriel Vargas                    BRISTOW  VA           299    17   M               7:04.77
     41    Steven Spooner                    Columbia  MD          444    15   M               7:09.22
     42    Christopher Clay                  BOWIE  MD             470    17   M               7:13.11
     43    Ian Ray                           Potomac  MD           341    16   M               7:14.44
     44    Theo Ma                           MCLEAN  VA            373    15   M               7:14.97
     45    Nicholas Franzen                  ASHBURN  VA           368    12   M               7:16.73
     46    Gavin Francia                     UPPR MARLBORO  MD     459    13   M               7:19.75
     47    Jason Duewel                      Haymarket  VA         374    16   M               7:22.63
     48    Michael Sun                       Potomac  MD           334    14   M               7:23.02
     49    Caswan Brown                      Potomac  MD           479    16   M               7:26.29
     50    Louis Banag, Jr                   Potomac  MD           481    14   M               7:26.81
     51    Nicholas Martinez                 ALEXANDRIA  VA        389    13   M               7:29.21
     52    Ben Chen                          Potomac  MD           316    14   M               7:29.93
     53    Charlie Kang                      GERMANTOWN  MD        378    15   M               7:33.59
     54    Jacob Rothenbach                  Indian Head  MD       383    12   M               7:33.63
     55    Shane Zartman                     Whitemarsh  MD        357    15   M               7:38.03
     56    Evan Whitten                      POMFRET  MD           453    13   M               7:38.32
     57    Bayden Monahan                    Midlothian  VA        297    12   M               7:39.15
     58    Gavin Robbins                     Annandale  VA         517    15   M               7:41.82
     59    Aiden Smith                       Alexandria  VA        418    12   M               7:43.29
     60    Daniel McGrath                    ANNAPOLIS  MD         515    13   M               7:45.26
     61    Tavon Lewis                       DISTRICT HTS  MD      409    17   M               7:48.35
     62    Hunter Ryan                       FREDERICKSBRG  VA     405    15   M               7:52.92
     63    Mason Robey                       FREDERICKSBRG  VA     403    15   M               7:52.99
     64    Jaime Santibanez                  Potomac  MD           313    14   M               7:54.08
     65    Saddique Stephens                 WASHINGTON  DC        435    14   M               7:55.07
     66    Jonathan Caohuy                   Potomac  MD           335    14   M               7:55.08
     67    Hunter Hulsebus                   Potomac  MD           337    15   M               7:58.09
     68    Carter Burcker                    Boonsboro  MD         363    10   M               7:59.93
     69    Kobe Mora                         ARLINGTON  VA         300    15   M               8:00.04
     70    Victor Zangla                     Fairfax Station  VA    66    13   M               8:01.18
     71    John Richart                      QUINTON  VA           454    16   M               8:04.50
     72    Zachary DeBenedetto               FREDERICKSBRG  VA     399    12   M               8:07.34
     73    Erik VanDemark                    MIDDLETOWN  MD        424    16   M               8:08.52
     74    Alexander Barth                   WINCHESTER  VA        412    13   M               8:09.03
     75    Royce Lamp                        JOPPA  MD             526    47   M               8:12.62
     76    Maxwell Balay                     BOWIE  MD             411    14   M               8:13.13
     77    Nathan Brown                      Baltimore  MD          64    12   M               8:14.52
     78    Wyatt Perkins                     POWHATAN  VA          434    14   M               8:15.13
     79    Kevin Huang                       Potomac  MD           477    14   M               8:17.31
     80    Kadin Sawers-Donaldson            ARLINGTON  VA         472    13   M               8:19.46
     81    Joey Colizzi                      MANAKIN SABOT  VA     395    13   M               8:20.91
     82    John Edwards                      MECHANICSVLLE  VA     466    11   M               8:22.32
     83    Alexander Liu                     MIDLOTHIAN  VA        371    15   M               8:22.97
     84    Jonathon Witty                    KENBRIDGE  VA         347    13   M               8:24.14
     85    Bryan Lee                         Potomac  MD           338    15   M               8:26.05
     86    Kendell Jackson                   Palmyra  VA           353    14   M               8:26.44
     87    Eric Rothenbach                   Indian Head  MD       384    10   M               8:27.38
     88    Fang Du                           Potomac  MD           336    14   M               8:28.48
     89    Onesimus Jennings                 Fort Washington  MD   538    14   M               8:30.22
     90    Anthony Frank                     FREDERICKSBRG  VA     518    13   M               8:32.58
     91    Christopher Woodley               Chesterfield  VA       70    14   M               8:35.49
     92    Cruz Box                          Towson  MD            455    13   M               8:38.11
     93    Vadim Murakhovskiy                LEESBURG  VA          429    14   M               8:39.55
     94    Talan Monahan                     MIDLOTHIAN  VA        450    10   M               8:39.62
     95    Drew Bittinger                    FREDERICKSBRG  VA     407    12   M               8:39.81
     96    Shane Bittinger                   FREDERICKSBRG  VA     408    14   M               8:42.74
     97    Devin Ryan                        Arlington  VA          67    16   M               8:43.44
     98    Amar Hathiramani                  BEL AIR  MD           302    13   M               8:50.18
     99    Nolan Scott                       Sandston  VA          513    11   M               8:50.61
    100    Christian Bide                    Fredericksburg  VA    549    13   M               8:53.97

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
    101    Jason Ellars                      WOODBRIDGE  VA        519    41   M               9:06.41
    102    Christian Yancey                  Potomac  MD           322    17   M               9:09.87
    103    Nolyn HUDLER                      WALDORF  MD           417    13   M               9:12.49
    104    Nicholas Janczak                  Forest Hill  MD       468    13   M               9:12.59
    105    Luke Leber                        Glen Burnie  MD       548    16   M               9:14.80
    106    Devon Repalda                     Alexandria  VA        524    13   M               9:22.36
    107    Matthew Moreno                    HACKETTSTOWN  NJ      345    14   M               9:25.72
    108    Aaron Cornette                    VIENNA  VA            388    15   M               9:27.80
    109    Joseph Caro                       FREDERICKSBRG  VA     396    12   M               9:34.92
    110    Bryan Holten                      CATONSVILLE  MD       377    15   M               9:35.96
    111    Anthony Caro                      FREDERICKSBRG  VA     397    10   M               9:38.63
    112    joseph telfer                     BALTIMORE  MD         436    13   M               9:49.00
    113    Ryan Collins                      Perry Hall  MD        430    12   M               9:50.97
    114    Caden Cratty                      FREDERICKSBRG  VA     398    10   M              10:00.58
    115    Coleman Maitland                  Chester  VA           372    15   M              10:02.81
    116    Gregory Hill, Jr.                 Clinton  MD           415    16   M              10:09.60
    117    Dylan Essandoh                    Potomac  MD           308    16   M              10:10.57
    118    Vance Martin                      UPPR MARLBORO  MD     467    16   M              10:11.03
    119    Ryan Genereaux                    COLUMBIA  MD          375    12   M              10:11.09
    120    Anthony Martinez                  ALEXANDRIA  VA        390    14   M              10:16.01
    121    Noel Boadi                        Potomac  MD           315    13   M              10:18.57
    122    Gwyndell Duncan III               LAUREL  MD            439    15   M              10:50.60
    123    Geoffrey Benecewicz               Baltimore  MD         362    14   M              10:53.96
    124    Dylan Repalda                     ALEXANDRIA  VA        521    14   M              10:54.08
    125    Daniel Schultz                    Potomac  MD           483    12   M              10:54.65
    126    Jacob Dunn                        BUMPASS  VA           359    11   M              10:58.88
    127    Mason Baughan                     FREDERICKSBRG  VA     386    17   M              11:02.10
    128    NOAH STEWART                      LORTON  VA            350    17   M              11:06.49
    129    Alexzandro Collazo                Goochland  VA         464    12   M              11:13.10
    130    Brendan Day                       NEW KENT  VA          344    16   M              11:57.86
    131    Vexsuvio Collazo                  Goochland  VA         465    11   M              11:59.94
    132    Maximiliano Collazo               GOOCHLAND  VA         431    16   M              12:18.82
    133    Ryan Brown                        Baltimore  MD         343    16   M              12:19.87
    134    Eric Banks                        BALTIMORE  MD         370    30   M              12:20.24
    135    Devin Donato                      Columbia  MD           62    15   M              12:21.75

Men's Push Up Contest Winners 

1st           Keith Youngblood        Bib#1118  120 push-ups
2nd          Shaun Knight              Bib#1117   109 push-up
3rd           Theo Ma                     Bib # 373   103 push-ups

Women's Push Up Contest Winners 

1st           Tiffany Mei                        Bib# 320     98 push-ups
2nd          Danica Mei                        Bib#311       94 push-up
3rd           Nicole Martinez-Almonte    Bib #391      85 push-ups

5 Comments

  • Shaila Muralidhar said

    For some reason, my son - #544 - a USNSCC cadet who ran the Mile this morning does not show up on the list. I have photos of #544 finishing right ahead of Lauren Thomas (#546 - 1st among the female cadets) and Conor Dullaghan-Ripps (#369 - 13 among male cadets) that I can send as proof, if needed. Could you please include his name - it is his last race before he graduates and goes to college next year, and it is a proud tradition for our family. It was a beautiful day for The Navy Mile today - please help us complete the memory by including CPO Sidharth's name - Bravo Zulu!

  • Nancy Forrester said

    My daughter who is 16 ran the Navy Mile race yesterday, a first time for us, and I just wanted to say it was incredibly well organized, and all of the folks were extremely friendly and helpful. it was just a great day. (even the race shirt was awesome!) Thank you for your time and all of the hard work that went into putting this race on!! Go Navy!

  • Patricia Cancellier said

    I really appreciated how well run this race was and how encouraging everyone was. I also loved the bag check volunteers. They were very polite and helpful. I felt like my belongings were in good hands.

  • Henry Wigglesworth said

    Weren't there two age groups in the push up contest (19 and over, 18 and under)? I only see results for one. Thanks for a wonderful event.

Add a Comment

Charity Partners

A Great Cause

By participating in this race you will be supporting the Naval Sea Cadet Corps and the Safe Harbor Foundation. You will run for fun and for a great cause!